timezones.de

11:54:56am
Flag Zimbabwe

Chipinge
Zimbabwe - Manicaland

Current local time:

01:54pm:56
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Manicaland
Population:18.860
Latitude:-20.1883300
Longitude:32.6236500
Elevation:1109m
Alternate names:CHJ, Chipinga, Chipingem