timezones.de

11:44:20am
Flag Zimbabwe

Rusape
Zimbabwe - Manicaland

Current local time:

01:44pm:20
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Manicaland
Population:29.292
Latitude:-18.5278500
Longitude:32.1284300
Elevation:1415m
Alternate names:Rusape, Rusapim