timezones.de

12:06:12pm
Flag Zimbabwe

Bindura
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland Central

Current local time:

02:06pm:12
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland Central
Population:37.423
Latitude:-17.3019200
Longitude:31.3305600
Elevation:1118m
Alternate names:Bindura, Bindura Town, Kimberley Reefs, Биндураm