timezones.de

11:36:20am
Flag Zimbabwe

Mount Darwin
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland Central

Current local time:

01:36pm:20
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland Central
Population:6.349
Latitude:-16.7725100
Longitude:31.5838100
Elevation:955m
Alternate names:Darwin, Fura, Mount Darwin, Mount Furam