timezones.de

10:15:45am
Flag Zimbabwe

Chivhu
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland East

Current local time:

12:15pm:45
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland East
Population:10.369
Latitude:-19.0211200
Longitude:30.8921800
Elevation:1450m
Alternate names:Chivhu, Enkeldoornm