timezones.de

11:38:41am
Flag Zimbabwe

Macheke
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland East

Current local time:

01:38pm:41
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland East
Population:3.642
Latitude:-18.1390100
Longitude:31.8493300
Elevation:1527m
Alternate names:Macheke, Muchekim