timezones.de

11:49:34am
Flag Zimbabwe

Murehwa
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland East

Current local time:

01:49pm:34
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland East
Population:8.559
Latitude:-17.6432200
Longitude:31.7840000
Elevation:1365m
Alternate names:Mrewa, Murehwa, Murewam