timezones.de

11:46:19am
Flag Zimbabwe

Banket
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland West

Current local time:

01:46pm:19
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland West
Population:9.641
Latitude:-17.3833300
Longitude:30.4000000
Elevation:1277m
Alternate names:Banket, Banket Junctionm