timezones.de

11:35:59am
Flag Zimbabwe

Chegutu
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland West

Current local time:

01:35pm:58
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland West
Population:47.294
Latitude:-18.1302100
Longitude:30.1407400
Elevation:1187m
Alternate names:Cheguto, Chegutu, Hartley, New Hartleym