timezones.de

12:19:55pm
Flag Zimbabwe

Kariba
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland West

Current local time:

02:19pm:55
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland West
Population:25.531
Latitude:-16.5166700
Longitude:28.8000000
Elevation:679m
Alternate names:KAB, Kariba, Карибаm