timezones.de

11:57:29am
Flag Zimbabwe

Masvingo
Zimbabwe - Masvingo

Current local time:

01:57pm:29
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Masvingo
Population:76.290
Latitude:-20.0637300
Longitude:30.8276600
Elevation:1091m
Alternate names:Fort Victoria, MVZ, Mashvingo, Masvingo, Nyanda, Машвингоm