timezones.de

11:14:32am
Flag Zimbabwe

Binga
Zimbabwe - Matabeleland North

Current local time:

01:14pm:32
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Matabeleland North
Population:4.327
Latitude:-17.6202700
Longitude:27.3413900
Elevation:628m
Alternate names:Bingam