timezones.de

12:18:16pm
Flag Zimbabwe

Beitbridge
Zimbabwe - Matabeleland South

Current local time:

02:18pm:16
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Matabeleland South
Population:26.459
Latitude:-22.2166700
Longitude:30.0000000
Elevation:461m
Alternate names:Beitbridgem