timezones.de

12:22:54pm
Flag Zimbabwe

Gokwe
Zimbabwe - Midlands

Current local time:

02:22pm:54
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Midlands
Population:18.942
Latitude:-18.2047600
Longitude:28.9349000
Elevation:1237m
Alternate names:Gokwem