timezones.de

12:13:58pm
Flag Zimbabwe

Gweru
Zimbabwe - Midlands

Current local time:

02:13pm:58
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Midlands
Population:146.073
Latitude:-19.4500000
Longitude:29.8166700
Elevation:1412m
Alternate names:GWE, Gveru, Gwelo, Gweru, Гверуm