timezones.de

10:21:25am
Flag Zimbabwe

Kwekwe
Zimbabwe - Midlands

Current local time:

12:21pm:25
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Midlands
Population:99.149
Latitude:-18.9280900
Longitude:29.8148600
Elevation:1203m
Alternate names:Hwe Hwe, Kwekwe, Que Quem