timezones.de

11:14:57am
Flag Zimbabwe

Shurugwi
Zimbabwe - Midlands

Current local time:

01:14pm:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Midlands
Population:17.075
Latitude:-19.6701600
Longitude:30.0058900
Elevation:1483m
Alternate names:Churugwi, Salukwe, Selukwe, Shurugwim