timezones.de

04:08:54pm
Flag Andorra

la Massana
Andorra - La Massana

Current local time:

06:08pm:54
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Andorra
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Andorra (AD)
Federal State:La Massana
Population:7.211
Latitude:42.5449900
Longitude:1.5148300
Elevation:1245m
Alternate names:La Macana, La Massana, La Maçana, La-Massana, la Massana, ma sa na, Ла-Массана, ラ・マサナ教区, 马萨纳m