timezones.de

03:25:51pm
Flag Burundi

Bubanza
Burundi - Bubanza

Current local time:

05:25pm:51
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Bubanza
Population:12.728
Latitude:-3.0804000
Longitude:29.3910000
Elevation:1079m
Alternate names:Bubanza, Бубанзаm