timezones.de

04:47:47pm
Flag Burundi

Bururi
Burundi - Bururi

Current local time:

06:47pm:47
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Bururi
Population:19.740
Latitude:-3.9487700
Longitude:29.6243800
Elevation:1857m
Alternate names:Bururi, Mont Bururi, Буруриm