timezones.de

03:44:20pm
Flag Burundi

Rumonge
Burundi - Bururi

Current local time:

05:44pm:20
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Bururi
Population:6.074
Latitude:-3.9736000
Longitude:29.4386000
Elevation:790m
Alternate names:Rumongem