timezones.de

03:06:03pm
Flag Burundi

Cankuzo
Burundi - Cankuzo

Current local time:

05:06pm:03
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Cankuzo
Population:6.585
Latitude:-3.2186000
Longitude:30.5528000
Elevation:1616m
Alternate names:Cankuzo, Kankuzo, Канкузоm