timezones.de

04:18:33pm
Flag Burundi

Karuzi
Burundi - Karuzi

Current local time:

06:18pm:33
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Karuzi
Population:10.705
Latitude:-3.1060800
Longitude:30.1735100
Elevation:1586m
Alternate names:Karuzim