timezones.de

04:05:04pm
Flag Burundi

Rutana
Burundi - Rutana

Current local time:

06:05pm:04
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Rutana
Population:20.893
Latitude:-3.9279000
Longitude:29.9920000
Elevation:1792m
Alternate names:Rutana, Рутанаm