timezones.de

04:26:02pm
Flag Burundi

Ruyigi
Burundi - Ruyigi

Current local time:

06:26pm:02
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bujumbura
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Burundi (BI)
Federal State:Ruyigi
Population:38.458
Latitude:-3.4763900
Longitude:30.2486100
Elevation:1596m
Alternate names:Rujigi, Ruyigi, Руйигиm