timezones.de

06:24:51pm
Flag Gibraltar

Gibraltar
Gibraltar -

Current local time:

08:24pm:51
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Gibraltar
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Gibraltar (GI)
Federal State:
Population:26.544
Latitude:36.1447400
Longitude:-5.3525700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터m