timezones.de

04:54:55pm
Flag Greenland

Narsaq
Greenland - Kujalleq

Current local time:

03:54pm:55
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Kujalleq
Population:1.633
Latitude:60.9151700
Longitude:-46.0526300
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:JNS, Narsak, Narsaks, Narsaq, Narssaq, na sa ke, narusaku, Нарсак, ნარსაკი, ナルサーク, 纳萨克m