timezones.de

04:52:12pm
Flag Greenland

Ilulissat
Greenland - Qaasuitsup

Current local time:

03:52pm:12
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qaasuitsup
Population:4.413
Latitude:69.2166700
Longitude:-51.1000000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gorad Ilulisat, Ilulisat, Ilulisatas, Ilulisats, Ilulissat, JAV, Jakobshavn, Pagetonas kai Fiord Iloulissat, aylwlysat, illulisateu, irurisatto, yi lu li sa te, Παγετώνας και Φιόρδ Ιλούλισσατ, Ілуліссат, Горад Ілулісат, Илулисат, Илулиссат, אילוליסאט, إيلوليسات, ილულისატი, イルリサット, 伊卢利萨特, 일루리사트m