timezones.de

04:35:23pm
Flag Greenland

Upernavik
Greenland - Qaasuitsup

Current local time:

03:35pm:23
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qaasuitsup
Population:1.129
Latitude:72.7868400
Longitude:-56.1548500
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:JUV, Summer Place, Upernavik, Upernavikas, Upernaviks, Upernivik, uperunabiku, wu pei na wei ke, Упернавик, Упернавік, უპერნავიკი, ウペルナビク, 乌佩纳维克m