timezones.de

07:12:57pm
Flag Greenland

Uummannaq
Greenland - Qaasuitsup

Current local time:

06:12pm:57
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qaasuitsup
Population:1.299
Latitude:70.6747200
Longitude:-52.1263900
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:UMD, Umanak, Umanakas, Umanaks, Umanaq, Uummannak, Uummannaq, umaleunakeu, umanakku, wu ma na ke, Ũmánaq, Уманак, Уумманнак, უუმანაკი, ウマナック, 烏瑪納克, 우마르나크m