timezones.de

05:17:54pm
Flag Greenland

Paamiut
Greenland - Sermersooq

Current local time:

04:17pm:54
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Sermersooq
Population:1.862
Latitude:61.9940200
Longitude:-49.6677600
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Frederikshab, FrederikshÄb, JFR, Paamiut, Pamiutm