timezones.de

04:20:02pm
Flag Greenland

Tasiilaq
Greenland - Sermersooq

Current local time:

03:20pm:02
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Sermersooq
Population:1.829
Latitude:65.6145100
Longitude:-37.6367600
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:AGM, Ammassalik, Angmagssalik, Angmagsslik, Angmassalik, Tasiilaqm