timezones.de

04:30:45pm
Flag Iceland

Álftanes
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

04:30pm:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:2.392
Latitude:64.1000000
Longitude:-22.0166700
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Alftanes, Alftanesi, Álftanes, Álftanesim