timezones.de

06:08:58pm
Flag Iceland

Mosfellsbær
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

06:08pm:58
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:8.651
Latitude:64.1666700
Longitude:-21.7000000
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Mosfellsbae, Mosfellsbaejar, Mosfellsbaer, Mosfellsbæ, Mosfellsbæjar, Mosfellsbærm