timezones.de

04:48:52pm
Flag Iceland

Seltjarnarnes
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

04:48pm:52
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:4.322
Latitude:64.1530900
Longitude:-21.9949900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Seltjarnarnes, Seltjarnarnesim