timezones.de

05:09:35pm
Flag Iceland

Egilsstaðir
Iceland - East

Current local time:

05:09pm:35
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:2.265
Latitude:65.2653300
Longitude:-14.3948400
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Egilsstadirm