timezones.de

06:15:22pm
Flag Iceland

Reyðarfjörður
Iceland - East

Current local time:

06:15pm:21
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:1.152
Latitude:65.0316400
Longitude:-14.2183200
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Budareyri, Búðareyri, Fjardabyggd, Fjarðabyggð, Reydarfirdi, Reydarfjardar, Reydarfjoerd, Reydarfjoerdur, Reydarfjordur, Reyðarfirði, Reyðarfjarðar, Reyðarfjörð, Reyðarfjörðurm