timezones.de

05:33:09pm
Flag Iceland

Dalvík
Iceland - Northeast

Current local time:

05:33pm:09
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northeast
Population:1.359
Latitude:65.9701800
Longitude:-18.5286100
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Dalvik, Dalvikur, Dalvikurbyggd, Dalvík, Dalvíkur, Dalvíkurbyggðm