timezones.de

04:43:50pm
Flag Iceland

Húsavík
Iceland - Northeast

Current local time:

04:43pm:50
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northeast
Population:2.228
Latitude:66.0414800
Longitude:-17.3383400
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Husavik, Husavikur, Husayik, Húsavík, Húsavíkur, Khusavik, Nordurthing, Norðurþing, Хусавикm