timezones.de

05:45:46pm
Flag Iceland

Vestmannaeyjar
Iceland - South

Current local time:

05:45pm:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:South
Population:4.219
Latitude:63.4427300
Longitude:-20.2733900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:VEY, Vestmannaehjjar, Vestmannaeyja, Vestmannaeyjar, Vestmannaeyjum, Вестманнаэйярm