timezones.de

05:30:26pm
Flag Iceland

Borgarnes
Iceland - West

Current local time:

05:30pm:26
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:West
Population:1.759
Latitude:64.5383400
Longitude:-21.9206400
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Borganes, Borgarbyggd, Borgarbyggð, Borgarnes, Borgarnesas, Borgarnesi, Borqarnes, Gorad Borgarnes, bo er jia nei si, boleugaleuneseu, borgarnesi, borugarunesu, Боргарнес, Горад Боргарнес, ბორგარნესი, ボルガルネース, 博尔加内斯, 보르가르네스m