timezones.de

04:01:24pm
Flag Iceland

Stykkishólmur
Iceland - West

Current local time:

04:01pm:24
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:West
Population:1.108
Latitude:65.0753700
Longitude:-22.7297700
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:SYK, Stykkisholmi, Stykkisholmur, Stykkishólmi, Stykkishólmurm