timezones.de

05:34:38pm
Flag Iceland

Ísafjörður
Iceland - Westfjords

Current local time:

05:34pm:38
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Westfjords
Population:2.624
Latitude:66.0747500
Longitude:-23.1349800
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Gorad Isafijordur, IFJ, Isaf'ordjur, Isafiordour, Isafiordr, Isafirdi, Isafjardar, Isafjardardjup, Isafjerdir, Isafjoerd, Isafjoerdur, Isafjorduer, Isafjordur, Isafjorduras, Isafjordür, Isafyorduer, Issafjordur, Issafjörður, isafiyoruzu~uru, isapioeleudwileu, isapiorduri, yi sa fei e ze, Ísafirði, Ísafjardardjup, Ísafjarðar, Ísafjörð, Ísafjörður, İsafyordür, Ισαφιορδούρ, Ісафьордюр, Горад Ісафіёрдур, Исафьордюр, Исафјердир, איסאפיירדור, ისაფიორდური, イーサフィヨルズゥル, 伊萨菲厄泽, 이사피외르뒤르m