timezones.de

05:58:01am
Flag Marshall Islands

Majuro
Marshall Islands - Majuro Atoll

Current local time:

05:58pm:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Majuro
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Marshall Islands (MH)
Federal State:Majuro Atoll
Population:25.400
Latitude:7.0897100
Longitude:171.3802700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:MAJ, Madzhuro, Majur, Majuro, Mazouro, Μαζούρο, Маджуроm